1. Cat sitting
  2. Mamer

Cat Sitting, Mamer

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ArantxaA

1. Arantxa

6.7 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Amis à quatre pattes

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
ArantxaA

1. Arantxa

Amis à quatre pattes 6.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Very good care, Yuki loved her! "
FedericoF
Review by Federico
from
€10
/day
KeremK

2. Kerem

5.1 km
from
€20
/day
25 reviews
10
recurring guests

Lets be a friend you all little fellas

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
KeremK

2. Kerem

Lets be a friend you all little fellas5.1 km
(25 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"I highly recommend Kerem as a cat sitter! He was very kind, trustworthy and he took excellent care of my cat. He made sure she was happy, played with her and spent time with her while I was out of town so she didn’t feel lonely! My cat was very well cared for. I booked Kerem as a cat sitter twice and I will definitely do again in future."
ozlemO
Review by ozlem
from
€20
/day
OlgaO

3. Olga

5.5 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Calm, caring walks focused on your dog

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
OlgaO

3. Olga

Calm, caring walks focused on your dog5.5 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Olga is very reliable and took good care of our cat. She kept us informed and everything went well. I fully recommend her."
JeanneJ
Review by Jeanne
from
€10
/day
GabrielaG

4. Gabriela

6.7 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

A home away from home - with a garden access

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
GabrielaG

4. Gabriela

A home away from home - with a garden access6.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/day
PatrycjaP

5. Patrycja

4.7 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Dog & cat lover at the edge of Bertrange forest

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
PatrycjaP

5. Patrycja

New sitter
Dog & cat lover at the edge of Bertrange forest 4.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
from
€15
/day
CamillaC

6. Camilla

6.6 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Caring for your pet like they’re my own

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
CamillaC

6. Camilla

New sitter
Caring for your pet like they’re my own 6.6 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
€30
/day
IuliiaI

7. Iuliia

4.7 km
from
€20
/day

Safe hands, warm heart

Last active 12 days ago
IuliiaI

7. Iuliia

Safe hands, warm heart4.7 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
€20
/day
PAOLOP

8. PAOLO

6.6 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Dog-owner and lover, friendly, expert and reliable.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix between border Collie and Australian Shepherd Dora
PAOLOP

8. PAOLO

Dog-owner and lover, friendly, expert and reliable.6.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix between border Collie and Australian Shepherd Dora
from
€20
/day
NicolasN

9. Nicolas

6.6 km
from
€25
/day
31 reviews
9
recurring guests

PetSitterMe - a new friend for your pet

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
NicolasN

9. Nicolas

PetSitterMe - a new friend for your pet6.6 km
(31 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Nicolas a été top. Il nous a donné des nouvelles tous les jours et a été disponible rapidement dans la communication. Un grand merci! Nous avons pu partir en vacances tranquillement. Nous ferons à nouveau appel à ses services !"
CédricC
Review by Cédric
from
€25
/day
Thonia CarlaT

10. Thonia Carla

5.2 km
from
€20
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
Thonia CarlaT

10. Thonia Carla

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter5.2 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€20
/day
GiuliaG

11. Giulia

6.9 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Trusted Pet Sitters Who Treat Your Pets Like Family

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
GiuliaG

11. Giulia

Trusted Pet Sitters Who Treat Your Pets Like Family6.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Giulia was very careful, thoughtful, and truly caring with my two cats. She showed them a lot of affection and made me feel calm and confident while I was away. I would definitely recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and loving pet sitter."
MarcoM
Review by Marco
from
€20
/day
LilyL

12. Lily

6.7 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

No time? Going away? Then look no further.

Usually responds within one day
LilyL

12. Lily

No time? Going away? Then look no further.6.7 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"I booked Lily’s services for two weeks. She looked after my 2 cats and three rabbits. In addition, she watered the plants, looked after the mail and was very kind and willing to help us. I would book her services again in the future. "
MichèleM
Review by Michèle
from
€20
/day
NiltonN

13. Nilton

6.3 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Petsitter Passionné et Responsable

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
NiltonN

13. Nilton

Petsitter Passionné et Responsable6.3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
UsueU

14. Usue

6.3 km
from
€18
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Certified Catsitter & Dog shelter experience

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
UsueU

14. Usue

Certified Catsitter & Dog shelter experience 6.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"We highly recommend Usue! We enjoyed her updates about our cats while we were away. She sent us pictures and communicated each visit. She was professional and we felt very comfortable with her in our home. The cats and our apartment were in great shape when we returned. We will definitely hire her again. "
AllisonA
Review by Allison
from
€18
/day
ClaudiaC

15. Claudia

6.6 km
from
€20
/day
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving and dedicated pet care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
ClaudiaC

15. Claudia

Loving and dedicated pet care 6.6 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
"Claudia is an excellent pet sitter! My cat immediately liked her and was very well taken care of over the weekend. She is kind, trustworthy, and truly loves animals. The best part is being able to travel with complete peace of mind, knowing that she keeps us updated with photos and videos after each visit and always lets me know when she arrives to take care of Bento. That made me feel very reassured. I definitely recommend her and will ask for her help again in the future! "
Flavia & DiogoF
Review by Flavia & Diogo
from
€20
/day
TaniaT

16. Tania

4.1 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Tania's Walks: Lover of four-legged furry friends🐱🐶

Usually responds within one day
TaniaT

16. Tania

Tania's Walks: Lover of four-legged furry friends🐱🐶 4.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"We are very happy with Tania´s work. She did a great job during our holidays taking care of our 2 cats. We will count with her for future occasions :)"
Jose JoaquinJ
Review by Jose Joaquin
from
€20
/day
PierpaoloP

17. Pierpaolo

6.7 km
from
€40
/day
17 reviews
4
recurring guests

Hi there! I’m the friend of animals and pets :)

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
PierpaoloP

17. Pierpaolo

Hi there! I’m the friend of animals and pets :)6.7 km
(17 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Pierpaolo took good care of our lovely pet for the first time! He was able to help him overcome his shyness and played with him just as he adores to! Pierpaolo is very conscientious and genuinely caring! We will be back for more 🐶!"
NatN
Review by Nat
from
€40
/day
MikaM

18. Mika

5.6 km
from
€24
/day
80 reviews
36
recurring guests

Happy pets

Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
MikaM

18. Mika

Happy pets5.6 km
(80 reviews)
36 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
"Mika recently took care of my cat while I was on holiday, and I couldn't be happier with the choice. My cat seemed relaxed and content upon my return, which is the best indicator of a happy pet-sitting experience. I highly recommend Mika to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring cat sitter. I'll definitely be reaching out to Mika for my next trip!"
ClaudiaC
Review by Claudia
from
€24
/day
StamatisS

19. Stamatis

6.8 km
from
€30
/day
28 reviews
16
recurring guests

Daycare with the friendliest Maltese in Lux!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
StamatisS

19. Stamatis

Daycare with the friendliest Maltese in Lux!6.8 km
(28 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/day
ChristopherC

20. Christopher

4.2 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ChristopherC

20. Christopher

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen4.2 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day