1. Cat sitting
  2. Luxembourg

Cat Sitting, Luxembourg

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
UsueU

1. Usue

1.9 km
from
€18
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Certified Catsitter & Dog shelter experience

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
UsueU

1. Usue

Certified Catsitter & Dog shelter experience 1.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"We highly recommend Usue! We enjoyed her updates about our cats while we were away. She sent us pictures and communicated each visit. She was professional and we felt very comfortable with her in our home. The cats and our apartment were in great shape when we returned. We will definitely hire her again. "
AllisonA
Review by Allison
from
€18
/day
InnaI

2. Inna

2.2 km
from
€25
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Tail-Wagging Care While You’re Away

Last contacted today
Last active today
InnaI

2. Inna

Tail-Wagging Care While You’re Away2.2 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"I couldn’t be happier with the care Inna provided for my Richi while I was away! She took the time to really connect with him, kept me updated with photos, and made sure he felt safe and relaxed in my absence. It was clear he was in good hands, I came home to a very calm and happy cat. Highly recommend!"
RomanR
Review by Roman
from
€25
/day
LauraL

3. Laura

2 km
from
€15
/day

Animal-loving Student Looking After Your Pet

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shetland Sheepdog Ilmo
LauraL

3. Laura

Animal-loving Student Looking After Your Pet2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shetland Sheepdog Ilmo
from
€15
/day
ClaudiaC

4. Claudia

2.1 km
from
€20
/day
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving and dedicated pet care

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
ClaudiaC

4. Claudia

Loving and dedicated pet care 2.1 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Claudia is an excellent pet sitter! My cat immediately liked her and was very well taken care of over the weekend. She is kind, trustworthy, and truly loves animals. The best part is being able to travel with complete peace of mind, knowing that she keeps us updated with photos and videos after each visit and always lets me know when she arrives to take care of Bento. That made me feel very reassured. I definitely recommend her and will ask for her help again in the future! "
Flavia & DiogoF
Review by Flavia & Diogo
from
€20
/day
GokceG

5. Gokce

1.9 km
from
€17
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pet’s Best Friend: Welcome to Pet Care with Love!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
GokceG

5. Gokce

Your Pet’s Best Friend: Welcome to Pet Care with Love!1.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Gökçe is a very responsible, attentive to details petsitter. She carried out every our request and was even proactive. And the most important thing is that our cat fell in love with Gökçe from the first sight. Couldn’t wish more."
KseniiaK
Review by Kseniia
from
€17
/day
AlyssaA

6. Alyssa

2.8 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews

Les vacances parfaites pour vos animaux ! Vacay for your Pet

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
AlyssaA

6. Alyssa

Les vacances parfaites pour vos animaux ! Vacay for your Pet 2.8 km
(4 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/day
Goldies’s PetG

7. Goldies’s Pet

1.8 km
from
€40
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

No Need To Fret When Booking With Goldie’s Pet

Usually responds within few hours
Goldies’s PetG

7. Goldies’s Pet

No Need To Fret When Booking With Goldie’s Pet1.8 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
€40
/day
PierpaoloP

8. Pierpaolo

1.5 km
from
€40
/day
17 reviews
4
recurring guests

Hi there! I’m the friend of animals and pets :)

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
PierpaoloP

8. Pierpaolo

Hi there! I’m the friend of animals and pets :)1.5 km
(17 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
"Pierpaolo took good care of our lovely pet for the first time! He was able to help him overcome his shyness and played with him just as he adores to! Pierpaolo is very conscientious and genuinely caring! We will be back for more 🐶!"
NatN
Review by Nat
from
€40
/day
AnnaA

9. Anna

3 km - Hesperange
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Your pet’s bestie 🐕🐈

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
AnnaA

9. Anna

Your pet’s bestie 🐕🐈3 km - Hesperange
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Anna took very good care of my dog Milo. He is very active end energetic and Anna managed it perfectly. I would recommend her totally and will definitely book her services again. "
VéroniqueV
Review by Véronique
from
€15
/day
RaushR

10. Raush

2.8 km - Luxembourg
from
€22
/day
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your beloved pets will be in good hands!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
RaushR

10. Raush

Your beloved pets will be in good hands!2.8 km - Luxembourg
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
"Excellent cat sitter! Raushy took great care of my cats during my absence and kept me updated with messages and photos. She's even gained the trust of the shy Princess :) Thsbk you!"
MartaM
Review by Marta
from
€22
/day
CatherineC

11. Catherine

1.7 km
from
€20
/day

Caty Pet-Sitting Luxembourg et environs🐕♥️🦴

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
CatherineC

11. Catherine

Caty Pet-Sitting Luxembourg et environs🐕♥️🦴1.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€20
/day
ThomasT

12. Thomas

1.6 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter
1 review

Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
ThomasT

12. Thomas

New sitter
Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos 1.6 km
(1 review)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€20
/day
AnnaA

13. Anna

2.6 km
from
€15
/day

Reliable and Caring Cat Sitter in Luxembourg

Last contacted today
Last active today
AnnaA

13. Anna

Reliable and Caring Cat Sitter in Luxembourg2.6 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€15
/day
AliceA

14. Alice

2.9 km
from
€25
/day

Dogs and Cats lover

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
AliceA

14. Alice

Dogs and Cats lover2.9 km
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/day
LauraL

15. Laura

1.9 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

passionnée par les animaux desireuse de m’en occuper

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
LauraL

15. Laura

passionnée par les animaux desireuse de m’en occuper 1.9 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
€10
/day
MikaM

16. Mika

2.6 km
from
€24
/day
80 reviews
36
recurring guests

Happy pets

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
MikaM

16. Mika

Happy pets2.6 km
(80 reviews)
36 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
"Mika recently took care of my cat while I was on holiday, and I couldn't be happier with the choice. My cat seemed relaxed and content upon my return, which is the best indicator of a happy pet-sitting experience. I highly recommend Mika to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring cat sitter. I'll definitely be reaching out to Mika for my next trip!"
ClaudiaC
Review by Claudia
from
€24
/day
PatrickP

17. Patrick

1.4 km
from
€30
/day
9 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your Trusted Dog & Cat Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
PatrickP

17. Patrick

Your Trusted Dog & Cat Sitter1.4 km
(9 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€30
/day
JoanaJ

18. Joana

2.5 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Sitter in Hamm. Calm, Attentive Care

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JoanaJ

18. Joana

Loving Pet Sitter in Hamm. Calm, Attentive Care 2.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/day
StamatisS

19. Stamatis

1.5 km
from
€30
/day
28 reviews
16
recurring guests

Daycare with the friendliest Maltese in Lux!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
StamatisS

19. Stamatis

Daycare with the friendliest Maltese in Lux!1.5 km
(28 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€30
/day
XavierX

20. Xavier

1.3 km
from
€17
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

A helping hand when you’re away

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
XavierX

20. Xavier

A helping hand when you’re away1.3 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"I couldn’t be happier with the care Xavier provided for my cat, Cleo. She’s a naturally shy and reserved cat, but Xavier went out of his way to make her feel safe and comfortable. He took the time to engage her with gentle play and patience, and it clearly paid off—she warmed up to him beautifully. Every day, Xavier sent me thoughtful updates with photos and videos, which gave me such peace of mind while I was away. It was clear from the way he interacted with Cleo that he genuinely cares about animals and takes his role seriously."
RosannaR
Review by Rosanna
from
€17
/day