1. Cat sitting
  2. Luxembourg

Cat Sitting, Luxembourg

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
GabrielaG

1. Gabriela

1.7 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

A home away from home - with a garden access

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
GabrielaG

1. Gabriela

A home away from home - with a garden access1.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€30
/day
ChiaraC

2. Chiara

2.3 km
from
€16
/day
1 review

Happy Paws & Hoppy Hearts — Loving Care for Dogs & Rabbits

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
ChiaraC

2. Chiara

Happy Paws & Hoppy Hearts — Loving Care for Dogs & Rabbits 2.3 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€16
/day
ElsaE

3. Elsa

0.9 km
from
€15
/day

Beaucoup d'amour pour vos animaux !

Last active 9 days ago
ElsaE

3. Elsa

Beaucoup d'amour pour vos animaux !0.9 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€15
/day
CamillaC

4. Camilla

1.7 km
from
€30
/day

Caring for your pet like they’re my own

CamillaC

4. Camilla

Caring for your pet like they’re my own 1.7 km
from
€30
/day
Noa-LeeN

5. Noa-Lee

2.9 km
from
€20
/day

Passionnée, aimante, dévouée, enthousiaste.

Noa-LeeN

5. Noa-Lee

Passionnée, aimante, dévouée, enthousiaste.2.9 km
from
€20
/day
PAOLOP

6. PAOLO

1.6 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Dog-owner and lover, friendly, expert and reliable.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix between border Collie and Australian Shepherd Dora
PAOLOP

6. PAOLO

Dog-owner and lover, friendly, expert and reliable.1.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix between border Collie and Australian Shepherd Dora
from
€20
/day
CharlesC

7. Charles

2.3 km
from
€10
/day

J’aime déjà votre chien et/ou chat :-)

Usually responds within one day
CharlesC

7. Charles

J’aime déjà votre chien et/ou chat :-)2.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
RomanoR

8. Romano

1.6 km
from
€10
/day

Premium-Betreuung (Ex-Bodyguard) | Premium Care

RomanoR

8. Romano

Premium-Betreuung (Ex-Bodyguard) | Premium Care1.6 km
from
€10
/day
LouisL

9. Louis

2.1 km - Luxembourg
from
€15
/day

Kitty cat lover, reliable and caring for all your kitties!

Lives with 1 cat
LouisL

9. Louis

Kitty cat lover, reliable and caring for all your kitties!2.1 km - Luxembourg
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/day
HazalH

10. Hazal

2.3 km
from
€24
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet Lovers :)

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
HazalH

10. Hazal

Pet Lovers :)2.3 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Hazal is a caring pet sitter, and professional."
ElenaE
Review by Elena
from
€24
/day
GiuliaG

11. Giulia

1.4 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Trusted Pet Sitters Who Treat Your Pets Like Family

Usually responds within few hours
GiuliaG

11. Giulia

Trusted Pet Sitters Who Treat Your Pets Like Family1.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Giulia was very careful, thoughtful, and truly caring with my two cats. She showed them a lot of affection and made me feel calm and confident while I was away. I would definitely recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and loving pet sitter."
MarcoM
Review by Marco
from
€20
/day
LilyL

12. Lily

2.2 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

No time? Going away? Then look no further.

Usually responds within one day
LilyL

12. Lily

No time? Going away? Then look no further.2.2 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"I booked Lily’s services for two weeks. She looked after my 2 cats and three rabbits. In addition, she watered the plants, looked after the mail and was very kind and willing to help us. I would book her services again in the future. "
MichèleM
Review by Michèle
from
€20
/day
DanielaD

13. Daniela

1.1 km
from
€20
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Soft spot for cuddling dogs

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
DanielaD

13. Daniela

Soft spot for cuddling dogs1.1 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Absolutely fantastic cat sitter! Took amazing care of my cats with daily updates and adorable photos. Very reliable, punctual, and clearly loves animals. Came home to a happy, relaxed cats! Highly recommended – will definitely book again!"
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
€20
/day
ThierryT

14. Thierry

1.8 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Bien être de votre chien

Usually responds within one day
ThierryT

14. Thierry

Bien être de votre chien1.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
VictorV

15. Victor

1 km
from
€35
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Friendly and experienced pet sitter 🤗

Usually responds within one day
VictorV

15. Victor

Friendly and experienced pet sitter 🤗1 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Victor took care of my cat during one week. Everything was perfect. I had news and pictures everyday, I could see on the pictures that my cat was happy to see him. I recommend Victor as à cat sitter !"
MehdiM
Review by Mehdi
from
€35
/day
YleniaY

16. Ylenia

1.6 km
from
€17
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

loving care when you’re not there 🫶

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
YleniaY

16. Ylenia

loving care when you’re not there 🫶1.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Ylenia did a great job taking care of our cat. We came back after 10 days and found a happy and healthy cat back home. Thanks!"
CamilleC
Review by Camille
from
€17
/day
MikeM

17. Mike

2 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Promène Toutou, Câline Minou !!! 🐱🐶🐰🐦🐠

Lives with 1 cat
MikeM

17. Mike

Promène Toutou, Câline Minou !!! 🐱🐶🐰🐦🐠2 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
"Mike is an excellent and trustworthy cat sitter. He loved looking after our little ones who accepted him straight away. We would definitely book him again in the future. "
VittorioV
Review by Vittorio
from
€15
/day
RommyR

18. Rommy

1.4 km
from
€18
/day
3 reviews

Dog and cat lover at your service!

Usually responds within one day
RommyR

18. Rommy

Dog and cat lover at your service!1.4 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Rommy took care of our 2 cats with dedication. "
AnoukA
Review by Anouk
from
€18
/day
DaryaD

19. Darya

1.6 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

The Best Things In Life Are Furry.

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
DaryaD

19. Darya

The Best Things In Life Are Furry.1.6 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Darya is an excellent catsitter. She took care of my cat as requested, and sent me daily updates. Thank you again!"
PaulP
Review by Paul
from
€25
/day
NiltonN

20. Nilton

2.3 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Petsitter Passionné et Responsable

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
NiltonN

20. Nilton

Petsitter Passionné et Responsable2.3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€15
/day