1. House Sitting
  2. Redange

House Sitting, Redange

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
HenriqueH

1. Henrique

18.6 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter

I am your trusted friend so that your pet is happy

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
HenriqueH

1. Henrique

New sitter
I am your trusted friend so that your pet is happy18.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€35
/night
CaraC

2. Cara

14.6 km - Habscht
from
€27
/night
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pawventure waiiiting 🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
CaraC

2. Cara

Pawventure waiiiting 🐾14.6 km - Habscht
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Thank you for everything ! Our furry babies loved you! 💕"
CarmenC
Review by Carmen
from
€27
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
RichaR

3. Richa

17.2 km
from
€70
/night
68 reviews
12
recurring guests

Your Pet's God Mother In Your Absence

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
RichaR

3. Richa

Your Pet's God Mother In Your Absence 17.2 km
(68 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Great experience; will definitely book Richa again. We met Richa and Harish at our home before the cat-and house sitting in order to introduce them to our two cats and show them the house. The cats instantly connected with them. Even our shy cat let herself be pet on this first date; it was very sweet to watch! Richa and Harish were very attentive and asked questions to make sure that nothing was left out. During the catsit they kept in touch through our group chat and send regular photo updates. They fed them raw, wet and dry food and followed our guidlines. They also kept the litterboxes with wooden pellets clean, so that the cats could do their business as usual. We came home to happy cats and a tidy house. It’s nice to find trustworthy and loving catsitters in Luxembourg; thank you! "
AnoukA
Review by Anouk
from
€70
/night
GreyciG

4. Greyci

19.5 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Reliable, Caring, and Experienced Pet Lover at your house

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
GreyciG

4. Greyci

Reliable, Caring, and Experienced Pet Lover at your house 19.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Arthur et Greyci nous ont gardé nos 2 chiens chez nous à la maison. Tout s'est bien passé, ils ont pris bien soin d'eux. On est très satisfait!"
NadiaN
Review by Nadia
from
€50
/night
OksanaO

5. Oksana

10 km - Ettelbruck
from
€30
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cat Cuddles & Dog Walks – I’ve Got You Covered! 🐕🐈

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
OksanaO

5. Oksana

Cat Cuddles & Dog Walks – I’ve Got You Covered! 🐕🐈10 km - Ettelbruck
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
"Oksana took wonderful care of our three cats while staying in our home. Everything went very smoothly, and we felt completely at ease knowing our pets were in such good hands. She is very attentive, careful, and responsible. Our cats were happy and well looked after, and the house was kept neat and tidy. We truly appreciated her kindness and professionalism, and we would gladly recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable pet sitter. "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€30
/night
AgnieszkaA

6. Agnieszka

8.6 km
from
€50
/night
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable Pet Sitting Services You Can Trust

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
AgnieszkaA

6. Agnieszka

Reliable Pet Sitting Services You Can Trust8.6 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€50
/night
JuYounJ

7. JuYoun

16.2 km
from
€25
/night

Korean dog groomer in Hobscheid with 10 years of experience

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
JuYounJ

7. JuYoun

Korean dog groomer in Hobscheid with 10 years of experience 16.2 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
NoémieN

8. Noémie

9.4 km
from
€75
/night
1 review

Noémie and the doggos from the North

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
NoémieN

8. Noémie

Noémie and the doggos from the North9.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€75
/night
SofiaS

9. Sofia

0.3 km
from
€90
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

I would always take care of my Family members’ pets

Usually responds within few hours
SofiaS

9. Sofia

I would always take care of my Family members’ pets0.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
€90
/night
MillaM

10. Milla

4 km
from
€70
/night
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Glückliche Pfoten, liebevolle Spaziergänge & Betreuung

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
MillaM

10. Milla

Glückliche Pfoten, liebevolle Spaziergänge & Betreuung 4 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€70
/night
NataliaN

11. Natalia

9.6 km
from
€55
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
NataliaN

11. Natalia

Animal lover9.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€55
/night
JenifferJ

12. Jeniffer

19.8 km
from
€35
/night

South African Nature Lover - Pet Sitting & Dog Walking

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
JenifferJ

12. Jeniffer

South African Nature Lover - Pet Sitting & Dog Walking 19.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
€35
/night
InesI

13. Ines

9.8 km
from
€65
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pets fill our hearts with joy and our lives with love. 🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
InesI

13. Ines

Pets fill our hearts with joy and our lives with love. 🐾9.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€65
/night
SimonaS

14. Simona

19.9 km - Arlon
from
€25
/night

Perfect friend for your Friend❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
SimonaS

14. Simona

Perfect friend for your Friend❤️19.9 km - Arlon
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/night
NicolasN

15. Nicolas

19 km
from
€30
/night

pure love of doggos ❤️ want to take care of them forever

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
NicolasN

15. Nicolas

pure love of doggos ❤️ want to take care of them forever19 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€30
/night
EnyaE

16. Enya

14.6 km
from
€40
/night

Zuverlässige Petsitterin — Enya‘s Paw Patrol🐾

Last active 12 days ago
EnyaE

16. Enya

Zuverlässige Petsitterin — Enya‘s Paw Patrol🐾14.6 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
€40
/night
JuliaJ

17. Julia

9.7 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

Pension feline a Ettelbruck

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
JuliaJ

17. Julia

Pension feline a Ettelbruck9.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€30
/night
StefaniaS

18. Stefania

13.6 km
from
€45
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

a new friend for your cats!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
StefaniaS

18. Stefania

a new friend for your cats!13.6 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
€45
/night
SamanthaS

19. Samantha

15 km
from
€50
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Does your animal look for a new best friend? :)

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Chihuahua Amy
SamanthaS

19. Samantha

Does your animal look for a new best friend? :)15 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Chihuahua Amy
from
€50
/night
ArturA

20. Artur

19.2 km
from
€35
/night

Purr‑fessional Cat Care for Every Personality 🐾🐈

Usually responds within one day
ArturA

20. Artur

Purr‑fessional Cat Care for Every Personality 🐾🐈19.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€35
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Redange home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Redange.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Redange home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Redange on Pawshake. Over 681 pet owners in Redange have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express