1. House Sitting
  2. Mersch

House Sitting, Mersch

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
XéniaX

1. Xénia

14.8 km
from
€50
/night
43 reviews
18
recurring guests

Animallover who takes time for your dog or kitty <3

Last active yesterday
Lives with 3 cats
XéniaX

1. Xénia

Animallover who takes time for your dog or kitty <314.8 km
(43 reviews)
18 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 3 cats
"Great dogsitter. Very invested and really good with our 2 dogs. They loved her. "
IsabelleI
Review by Isabelle
from
€50
/night
InnaI

2. Inna

9.8 km
from
€60
/night
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Tail-Wagging Care While You’re Away

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
InnaI

2. Inna

Tail-Wagging Care While You’re Away9.8 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"We had the pleasure of having Inna as our cat sitter, and she was absolutely fantastic! She took great care of our cat, ensuring all her needs were met. We especially appreciated the regular updates and adorable pictures she sent us, which gave us peace of mind while we were away. Inna is kind, reliable, and clearly loves animals. We highly recommend her services to anyone in need of a caring and attentive pet sitter."
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€60
/night
AlyssaA

3. Alyssa

9.2 km
from
€60
/night
4 reviews

Les vacances parfaites pour vos animaux ! Vacay for your Pet

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
AlyssaA

3. Alyssa

Les vacances parfaites pour vos animaux ! Vacay for your Pet 9.2 km
(4 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Alyssa a bien soigné nos 2 chats. Nous sommes très contents du service d’Alyssa. De plus, elle était très flexible, acceptant un « sitting » à très court terme. Merci Alyssa 😃😃😺😽"
NathalieN
Review by Nathalie
from
€60
/night
GreyciG

4. Greyci

16.6 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Reliable, Caring, and Experienced Pet Lover at your house

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
GreyciG

4. Greyci

Reliable, Caring, and Experienced Pet Lover at your house 16.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Arthur et Greyci nous ont gardé nos 2 chiens chez nous à la maison. Tout s'est bien passé, ils ont pris bien soin d'eux. On est très satisfait!"
NadiaN
Review by Nadia
from
€50
/night
LeilahL

5. Leilah

10.3 km
from
€50
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Caring & Professional Pet Care in Senningerberg🐾

Usually responds within one day
LeilahL

5. Leilah

Caring & Professional Pet Care in Senningerberg🐾10.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
€50
/night
OksanaO

6. Oksana

14.4 km - Ettelbruck
from
€30
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cat Cuddles & Dog Walks – I’ve Got You Covered! 🐕🐈

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
OksanaO

6. Oksana

Cat Cuddles & Dog Walks – I’ve Got You Covered! 🐕🐈14.4 km - Ettelbruck
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Oksana took wonderful care of our three cats while staying in our home. Everything went very smoothly, and we felt completely at ease knowing our pets were in such good hands. She is very attentive, careful, and responsible. Our cats were happy and well looked after, and the house was kept neat and tidy. We truly appreciated her kindness and professionalism, and we would gladly recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable pet sitter. "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€30
/night
JuanjoJ

7. Juanjo

17.6 km
from
€55
/night
6 reviews

Pet Sitting Leudelange | Dog-Loving Couple

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
JuanjoJ

7. Juanjo

Pet Sitting Leudelange | Dog-Loving Couple17.6 km
(6 reviews)
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
"Everything was great! Nice couple, they loved our dogs as their own. Would certainly book again."
AnnickA
Review by Annick
from
€55
/night
AsalA

8. Asal

13.5 km - Mamer
from
€50
/night
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your pet’s new best friend

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
AsalA

8. Asal

Your pet’s new best friend13.5 km - Mamer
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"She was very thoughtful with Mojo and Denny throughout the whole time. Asal even checked on how they were doing after she has left to make sure they were alright. We definitely recommend her and her services. She sent us multiple photos and videos during the booking."
AlyA
Review by Aly
from
€50
/night
AnnaA

9. Anna

14.8 km - Hesperange
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

Your pet’s bestie 🐕🐈

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AnnaA

9. Anna

Your pet’s bestie 🐕🐈14.8 km - Hesperange
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"It was the first time we have asked anyone to house and petsit our two dogs and it was a great experience! Anna was up for a big task as our two Basenjiis are very busy. 😀🐕🐕 Anna was very communicative and at ease, one of the greatest things when you leave your furry friends in the hands of someone new. She took great care of our two dogs and she managed to deal easily with their individual personalities! We managed to enjoy our holiday knowing our dogs and home were in safe and capable hands! I would definitely recommend Anna to anyone! 🤩"
AngelikaA
Review by Angelika
from
€30
/night
AgnieszkaA

10. Agnieszka

15.1 km
from
€50
/night
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable Pet Sitting Services You Can Trust

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
AgnieszkaA

10. Agnieszka

Reliable Pet Sitting Services You Can Trust15.1 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
€50
/night
Eva HelenaE

11. Eva Helena

14.9 km
from
€27
/night
4 reviews

BEST DOGGY DAYCARE IN CESSANGE🐶♥️💫

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Eva HelenaE

11. Eva Helena

BEST DOGGY DAYCARE IN CESSANGE🐶♥️💫14.9 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Eva Helena was amazing with my dogs. She’s a true gem!"
ChristieC
Review by Christie
from
€27
/night
CagatayC

12. Cagatay

13.1 km
from
€39
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

A calm, caring home where your pet feels at home 🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
CagatayC

12. Cagatay

A calm, caring home where your pet feels at home 🐾13.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
€39
/night
NoémieN

13. Noémie

12.1 km
from
€75
/night
1 review

Noémie and the doggos from the North

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
NoémieN

13. Noémie

Noémie and the doggos from the North12.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€75
/night
ElsaE

14. Elsa

12.8 km
from
€50
/night

Beaucoup d'amour pour vos animaux !

Last active 4 days ago
ElsaE

14. Elsa

Beaucoup d'amour pour vos animaux !12.8 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€50
/night
ValentinaV

15. Valentina

13.1 km
from
€55
/night

Walk, care, love & repeat—for happy cats & dogs 🐾

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ValentinaV

15. Valentina

Walk, care, love & repeat—for happy cats & dogs 🐾13.1 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€55
/night
RodrigoR

16. Rodrigo

14.2 km
from
€90
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Passionate pet sitter who treats your pet like family 🐾

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
RodrigoR

16. Rodrigo

Passionate pet sitter who treats your pet like family 🐾14.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€90
/night
AlineA

17. Aline

12.3 km
from
€45
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

8-Dog Mom 🐾 Loving Care, Walks & Home Visits

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
AlineA

17. Aline

8-Dog Mom 🐾 Loving Care, Walks & Home Visits12.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
€45
/night
PAOLOP

18. PAOLO

12 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Dog-owner and lover, friendly, expert and reliable.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix between border Collie and Australian Shepherd Dora
PAOLOP

18. PAOLO

Dog-owner and lover, friendly, expert and reliable.12 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix between border Collie and Australian Shepherd Dora
from
€25
/night
CharlesC

19. Charles

13.9 km
from
€25
/night

J’aime déjà votre chien et/ou chat :-)

Usually responds within one day
CharlesC

19. Charles

J’aime déjà votre chien et/ou chat :-)13.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
RomanoR

20. Romano

13 km
from
€70
/night

Premium-Betreuung (Ex-Bodyguard) | Premium Care

RomanoR

20. Romano

Premium-Betreuung (Ex-Bodyguard) | Premium Care13 km
from
€70
/night