1. House Sitting
  2. Luxembourg

House Sitting, Luxembourg

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AnaA

1. Ana

17.9 km
from
€60
/night
2 reviews

Home and care away from home

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
AnaA

1. Ana

Home and care away from home17.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
€60
/night
ValériaV

2. Valéria

4.8 km
from
€85
/night
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

It's a pleasure to help with the comfort of your animal!

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
ValériaV

2. Valéria

It's a pleasure to help with the comfort of your animal!4.8 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
€85
/night
RichardR

3. Richard

5.9 km
from
€50
/night
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your Pet’s Best Friend in Mamer: Dogs & Cats Care

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
RichardR

3. Richard

Your Pet’s Best Friend in Mamer: Dogs & Cats Care5.9 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
€50
/night
MadhurikaM

4. Madhurika

5.9 km
from
€60
/night
23 reviews
8
recurring guests

Pet Cuddles Needed

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
MadhurikaM

4. Madhurika

Pet Cuddles Needed5.9 km
(23 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
from
€60
/night
PatrickP

5. Patrick

3.4 km
from
€40
/night
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your Trusted Dog & Cat Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
PatrickP

5. Patrick

Your Trusted Dog & Cat Sitter3.4 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
€40
/night
EvaE

6. Eva

1.6 km
from
€37
/night
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animal lovers

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
EvaE

6. Eva

Animal lovers1.6 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€37
/night
KarlinaK

7. Karlina

6.3 km
from
€35
/night

Complice de vos chiens, même en votre absence

Last active today
KarlinaK

7. Karlina

Complice de vos chiens, même en votre absence6.3 km
Last active today
from
€35
/night
MikaM

8. Mika

1.5 km
from
€90
/night
80 reviews
36
recurring guests

Happy pets

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
MikaM

8. Mika

Happy pets1.5 km
(80 reviews)
36 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
from
€90
/night
SkandyS

9. Skandy

6.3 km
from
€50
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving & Reliable Cat Sitter - Safe and Attentive Care

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
SkandyS

9. Skandy

Loving & Reliable Cat Sitter - Safe and Attentive Care6.3 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€50
/night
JuliaJ

10. Julia

14.6 km
from
€29
/night
1 review

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Herz & Erfahrung 💛

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
JuliaJ

10. Julia

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Herz & Erfahrung 💛14.6 km
(1 review)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
€29
/night
Goldies’s PetG

11. Goldies’s Pet

3 km
from
€60
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

No Need To Fret When Booking With Goldie’s Pet

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
Goldies’s PetG

11. Goldies’s Pet

No Need To Fret When Booking With Goldie’s Pet3 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
from
€60
/night
LyanL

12. Lyan

14.3 km
from
€35
/night
1 review
2
recurring guests

Reliable, Caring & Flexible Pet Sitter in Luxembourg

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
LyanL

12. Lyan

Reliable, Caring & Flexible Pet Sitter in Luxembourg14.3 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€35
/night
AubinA

13. Aubin

8.2 km
from
€70
/night
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

Born and raised with dogs!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
AubinA

13. Aubin

Born and raised with dogs!8.2 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€70
/night
RebeccaR

14. Rebecca

2.5 km
from
€40
/night
5 reviews

PET-Sitter in Luxembourg (love them all!)

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
RebeccaR

14. Rebecca

PET-Sitter in Luxembourg (love them all!)2.5 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€40
/night
NicolasN

15. Nicolas

8.7 km
from
€30
/night

pure love of doggos ❤️ want to take care of them forever

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
NicolasN

15. Nicolas

pure love of doggos ❤️ want to take care of them forever8.7 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€30
/night
DanielD

16. Daniel

1.3 km
from
€25
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Safe, fun and loving pet care!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
DanielD

16. Daniel

Safe, fun and loving pet care! 1.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
RadishaR

17. Radisha

5.1 km
from
€40
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your dog's new buddy 🐾

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
RadishaR

17. Radisha

Your dog's new buddy 🐾5.1 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€40
/night
ShreyashiS

18. Shreyashi

1.7 km
from
€50
/night

Missing My Cats, Ready to Spoil Yours Like Family!

Last active 3 days ago
ShreyashiS

18. Shreyashi

Missing My Cats, Ready to Spoil Yours Like Family!1.7 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€50
/night
AriannaA

19. Arianna

2.2 km
from
€30
/night

Medicine student, animal lover

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AriannaA

19. Arianna

Medicine student, animal lover2.2 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€30
/night
AndreaA

20. Andrea

1.5 km
from
€65
/night
17 reviews
8
recurring guests

Loving Care for Your Pup ❤️

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AndreaA

20. Andrea

Loving Care for Your Pup ❤️1.5 km
(17 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€65
/night