1. Dog Boarding
  2. Redange

Dog Boarding, Redange

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
HenriqueH

1. Henrique

13.2 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

I am your trusted friend so that your pet is happy

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
HenriqueH

1. Henrique

New sitter
I am your trusted friend so that your pet is happy13.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€20
/night
LaetitiaL

2. Laetitia

16.6 km
from
€30
/night
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Naturanimo - Services au poil pour vos compagnons

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
LaetitiaL

2. Laetitia

Naturanimo - Services au poil pour vos compagnons16.6 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
" Laetitia took great care of our dog during our holidays. Highly recommended! "
JoannaJ
Review by Joanna
from
€30
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Meera & SatishM

3. Meera & Satish

18.3 km
from
€27
/night
1 review

Experienced Dog & Cat Lover in Bereldange with home office.

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted today
Meera & SatishM

3. Meera & Satish

Experienced Dog & Cat Lover in Bereldange with home office. 18.3 km
(1 review)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted today
"Meera and Satish are wonderful pet sitters! They took excellent care of our dog and clearly have a genuine love for animals. We really appreciated the frequent updates, photos, and videos. Our dog was happy and very well cared for. We’d happily book with them again and highly recommend them! 🐾"
LenaL
Review by Lena
from
€27
/night
ChristopherC

4. Christopher

19.8 km
from
€50
/night
5 reviews

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ChristopherC

4. Christopher

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen19.8 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Really good cat sitting!"
MarjaM
Review by Marja
from
€50
/night
ChantalC

5. Chantal

13.1 km
from
€25
/night
23 reviews
13
recurring guests

Loving and experienced sitter for cats. Sorry no dogs

Last booked 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
ChantalC

5. Chantal

Loving and experienced sitter for cats. Sorry no dogs13.1 km
(23 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Chantal is a great pet sitter. She is a very caring person, she sends updates and photos on a regular basis. The area is set up perfectly for pets so I think our cat would like to stay there anytime. I highly recommend Chantal and will go back to her when we are on holiday :)"
IvaI
Review by Iva
from
€25
/night
NoémieN

6. Noémie

11.6 km
from
€55
/night
1 review

Noémie and the doggos from the North

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
NoémieN

6. Noémie

Noémie and the doggos from the North11.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€55
/night
FrançoisF

7. François

17.7 km
from
€40
/night
9 reviews
6
recurring guests

Pour un chien apaisé, même loin de chez vous

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
FrançoisF

7. François

Pour un chien apaisé, même loin de chez vous17.7 km
(9 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Mon chien a passé une super semaine dans la maison de François. François donne régulièrement des nouvelles, est disponible, à l'écoute et attentif au bien-être des chiens qu'il garde. Je recommande +++ Merci !"
Anne-CécileA
Review by Anne-Cécile
from
€40
/night
KarineK

8. Karine

19.3 km
from
€40
/night
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
KarineK

8. Karine

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter19.3 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
"A Big THANK YOU! Karine took such good care of our dog. The communication was great throughout the stay; we received constant photo and video updated which made it easier to leave our dog when on holidays. It felt like our dog was part of her family whilst we weren’t there. A very good experience which I recommend!"
ElisabeteE
Review by Elisabete
from
€40
/night
Thonia CarlaT

9. Thonia Carla

16.6 km
from
€35
/night
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Thonia CarlaT

9. Thonia Carla

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter16.6 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Thonia did a great job taking care of my 2 year-old cocker spaniel. It was the first time when I left my dog with someone totally new and I was anxious, but Thonia managed things perfectly and my dog had a great stay with her. "
RalucaR
Review by Raluca
from
€35
/night
AnneA

10. Anne

12 km
from
€40
/night
45 reviews
21
recurring guests

Doglover in the North of Lux

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
AnneA

10. Anne

Doglover in the North of Lux12 km
(45 reviews)
21 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Anne und ihr Mann Kris sind sehr freundliche und erfahrene Dogsitter. Unser etwas schwieriger Malinois war bei den beiden in besten Händen und hat sich dort sehr wohl gefühlt. Eine prima Adresse, die ich auf jeden Fall weiter empfehlen kann."
AlainA
Review by Alain
from
€40
/night
NoraN

11. Nora

16.7 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter

Your new friends in Steinsel 🐶 🥰

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
NoraN

11. Nora

New sitter
Your new friends in Steinsel 🐶 🥰 16.7 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
from
€50
/night
ElideE

12. Elide

15.6 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Petsitter sur Arlon et alentours

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ElideE

12. Elide

New sitter
Petsitter sur Arlon et alentours 15.6 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/night
NicolasN

13. Nicolas

12.2 km
from
€40
/night
31 reviews
9
recurring guests

PetSitterMe - a new friend for your pet

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
NicolasN

13. Nicolas

PetSitterMe - a new friend for your pet12.2 km
(31 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
"Nicolas has been an excellent pet sitter for our 2 little dogs. He send us new about how and what they were doing multiple times per day, with very beautiful pictures and videos. He was also very reactive in the communication! Our dogs seemed to have loved their week with Nicolas! Thank you very much!"
YoshinoY
Review by Yoshino
from
€40
/night
SarahS

14. Sarah

15.6 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Des pattes qui s’éclatent !

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SarahS

14. Sarah

New sitter
Des pattes qui s’éclatent !15.6 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/night
SérgioS

15. Sérgio

17.4 km
from
€45
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Dog sitter ready to spoil your pup 🐶

Usually responds within few hours
SérgioS

15. Sérgio

Experienced Dog sitter ready to spoil your pup 🐶17.4 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Sergio and Maria were amazing dogsitters. From the first moment I met them I felt reassured that my dog will be in good hands. The asked a lot of questions to make sure they know everything necessary about taking care of my dog, showed genuine care, and overall very super reliable and responsive while my dog was with them. During my time away I got regular updates and photos about my dog, so I could completely relax and enjoy my vacation. I would highly recommend them to any dog owner, with these two you can have a peace of mind when you leave your dog!"
BarbaraB
Review by Barbara
from
€45
/night
Devan & CoraliD

16. Devan & Corali

16.7 km
from
€40
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Dog Care from a Trustworthy Pet—Loving Couple

Devan & CoraliD

16. Devan & Corali

Loving Dog Care from a Trustworthy Pet—Loving Couple16.7 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Corali & Devan are fantastic dog sitters, they really love animals and do their best for your animal! My dog Pablo spent one weekend with them and everything was perfect! "
IsabelleI
Review by Isabelle
from
€40
/night
RichaR

17. Richa

14.4 km
from
€60
/night
68 reviews
12
recurring guests

Your Pet's God Mother In Your Absence

Last contacted today
Last active today
RichaR

17. Richa

Your Pet's God Mother In Your Absence 14.4 km
(68 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Hi, I’d like to share my experience with Richa, who looked after my dog Ruby over the weekend. This was honestly the first time Ruby’s boarding felt completely stress-free. Richa followed Ruby's routine closely and kept me regularly updated with photos and videos, which was so reassuring. As a lovely bonus, Richa’s place is located in Lintgen, a beautiful and peaceful area that’s perfect for dogs. No crowds, no loud traffic. I would definitely recommend Richa to anyone looking for a reliable and caring dog sitter."
OlgaO
Review by Olga
from
€60
/night
LaureL

18. Laure

9.8 km
from
€60
/night

Petsi - Schnuff a Schniewel

Usually responds within few hours
LaureL

18. Laure

Petsi - Schnuff a Schniewel9.8 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€60
/night
TanjaT

19. Tanja

19.8 km
from
€60
/night
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Sunny Cat Sitter: cuddling & pampering all-inclusive🐱

Usually responds within few hours
TanjaT

19. Tanja

Sunny Cat Sitter: cuddling & pampering all-inclusive🐱19.8 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Tanja and Benjamin took great care of my cat, who clearly enjoyed his stay with them in their big apartment. They sent me regular photos and followed all of my instructions. I highly recommend them if you want to leave your pet with the petsitter. Thank you again, Tanja and Benji!"
PaulP
Review by Paul
from
€60
/night
JuYounJ

20. JuYoun

10.1 km
from
€62
/night

Korean dog groomer in Hobscheid with 10 years of experience

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
JuYounJ

20. JuYoun

Korean dog groomer in Hobscheid with 10 years of experience 10.1 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€62
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Redange for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Redange Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Redange sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Redange on Pawshake. Over 857 pet owners in Redange have left a review, with an average of 4.93/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express