1. Dog Boarding
  2. Redange

Dog Boarding, Redange

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AnnieA

1. Annie

15.7 km - Dippach
from
€50
/night
New sitter

A woofabulous dogsitter for your furry friend 🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
AnnieA

1. Annie

New sitter
A woofabulous dogsitter for your furry friend 🐶15.7 km - Dippach
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€50
/night
LaetitiaL

2. Laetitia

3.5 km
from
€30
/night
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Naturanimo - Services au poil pour vos compagnons

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
LaetitiaL

2. Laetitia

Naturanimo - Services au poil pour vos compagnons3.5 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
" Laetitia took great care of our dog during our holidays. Highly recommended! "
JoannaJ
Review by Joanna
from
€30
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ChantalC

3. Chantal

7.9 km
from
€25
/night
23 reviews
13
recurring guests

Loving and experienced sitter for cats. Sorry no dogs

Last booked 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ChantalC

3. Chantal

Loving and experienced sitter for cats. Sorry no dogs7.9 km
(23 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Chantal is a great pet sitter. She is a very caring person, she sends updates and photos on a regular basis. The area is set up perfectly for pets so I think our cat would like to stay there anytime. I highly recommend Chantal and will go back to her when we are on holiday :)"
IvaI
Review by Iva
from
€25
/night
FrançoisF

4. François

9.8 km
from
€40
/night
9 reviews
6
recurring guests

Pour un chien apaisé, même loin de chez vous

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
FrançoisF

4. François

Pour un chien apaisé, même loin de chez vous9.8 km
(9 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"Mon chien a passé une super semaine dans la maison de François. François donne régulièrement des nouvelles, est disponible, à l'écoute et attentif au bien-être des chiens qu'il garde. Je recommande +++ Merci !"
Anne-CécileA
Review by Anne-Cécile
from
€40
/night
Thonia CarlaT

5. Thonia Carla

19.4 km
from
€35
/night
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Thonia CarlaT

5. Thonia Carla

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter19.4 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Thonia did a great job taking care of my 2 year-old cocker spaniel. It was the first time when I left my dog with someone totally new and I was anxious, but Thonia managed things perfectly and my dog had a great stay with her. "
RalucaR
Review by Raluca
from
€35
/night
EmmaE

6. Emma

18 km
from
€26
/night
6 reviews

Petsitter en FRANCE 🌸

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
EmmaE

6. Emma

Petsitter en FRANCE 🌸18 km
(6 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"Emma is an excellent pet sitter, we were grateful we had her to pet sit our dog who needed the time to adjust with other dogs. We had everyday communication and receiving pictures of our dog enjoying her days with Emma was the biggest relief. For sure we will beg her to accept again pet sitting for us! Highly recommended if you want a sitter that enjoys what she is doing and making your pet feeling like home. Thank you Emma! "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€26
/night
KarineK

7. Karine

19.3 km
from
€40
/night
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
KarineK

7. Karine

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter19.3 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"A Big THANK YOU! Karine took such good care of our dog. The communication was great throughout the stay; we received constant photo and video updated which made it easier to leave our dog when on holidays. It felt like our dog was part of her family whilst we weren’t there. A very good experience which I recommend!"
ElisabeteE
Review by Elisabete
from
€40
/night
NicolasN

8. Nicolas

9.8 km
from
€40
/night
31 reviews
9
recurring guests

PetSitterMe - a new friend for your pet

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
NicolasN

8. Nicolas

PetSitterMe - a new friend for your pet9.8 km
(31 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Nicolas has been an excellent pet sitter for our 2 little dogs. He send us new about how and what they were doing multiple times per day, with very beautiful pictures and videos. He was also very reactive in the communication! Our dogs seemed to have loved their week with Nicolas! Thank you very much!"
YoshinoY
Review by Yoshino
from
€40
/night
Lizzy and JunjieL

9. Lizzy and Junjie

19.9 km
from
€50
/night
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

We will be happy to be your little ones new best friends

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
Lizzy and JunjieL

9. Lizzy and Junjie

We will be happy to be your little ones new best friends19.9 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Lizzy was great while taking care of my cat. She sent me pictures of him every day and was very flexible regarding the time to drop him and pick him back. I felt confident leaving my cat to her because she asked several questions when I let him to her to be sure she knew the best way to interact with him. I strongly recommand Lizzy to take care of your pet. Thank you Lizzy !"
EstelleE
Review by Estelle
from
€50
/night
LaureL

10. Laure

12.8 km
from
€60
/night

Petsi - Schnuff a Schniewel

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
LaureL

10. Laure

Petsi - Schnuff a Schniewel12.8 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€60
/night
JuYounJ

11. JuYoun

7.5 km
from
€62
/night

Korean dog groomer in Hobscheid with 10 years of experience

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
JuYounJ

11. JuYoun

Korean dog groomer in Hobscheid with 10 years of experience 7.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€62
/night
ValentineV

12. Valentine

15.4 km
from
€80
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Promenades régulières avec des chiens de l’asile

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
ValentineV

12. Valentine

Promenades régulières avec des chiens de l’asile 15.4 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
€80
/night
ElideE

13. Elide

1.3 km
from
€20
/night

Petsitter sur Arlon et alentours

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
ElideE

13. Elide

Petsitter sur Arlon et alentours 1.3 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€20
/night
SarahS

14. Sarah

2.1 km
from
€25
/night

Des pattes qui s’éclatent !

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
SarahS

14. Sarah

Des pattes qui s’éclatent !2.1 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€25
/night
CamilaC

15. Camila

18.5 km
from
€29
/night
2 reviews

Pawsitively the best care for your furry friend.

Usually responds within one day
CamilaC

15. Camila

Pawsitively the best care for your furry friend.18.5 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
€29
/night
SofiaS

16. Sofia

18.3 km
from
€55
/night
2 reviews

Safe, loving, flexible care for your dog!

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SofiaS

16. Sofia

Safe, loving, flexible care for your dog! 18.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€55
/night
GwenaelleG

17. Gwenaelle

4.2 km
from
€60
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Des câlins comme si c’était les miens !

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
GwenaelleG

17. Gwenaelle

Des câlins comme si c’était les miens ! 4.2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
"So lovely, her house was perfect. She sent photos and videos everyday of our dog."
BeatrizB
Review by Beatriz
from
€60
/night
OlgaO

18. Olga

19.5 km
from
€15
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter attentive à Bertrange

Last contacted today
Last active today
OlgaO

18. Olga

Pet sitter attentive à Bertrange19.5 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
"From the very first moment until pickup, I had complete peace of mind. I received regular updates, photos, and messages, so I always knew my dog was safe, happy, and being cared for with genuine kindness and affection. The best sign was when I came to pick him up — he was so relaxed and happy that it was hard to tell whether he wanted to leave or stay longer! I truly couldn’t recommend Olga more highly."
Anastasiia/BonifaciyA
Review by Anastasiia/Bonifaciy
from
€15
/night
PaulineP

19. Pauline

10.5 km
from
€35
/night

Passionnée d’animaux avec diplôme d’éducateur canin

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Bodeguero Pepa
PaulineP

19. Pauline

Passionnée d’animaux avec diplôme d’éducateur canin 10.5 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Bodeguero Pepa
from
€35
/night
LindsayL

20. Lindsay

15.4 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

Liebevolle Tieresitterin

Usually responds within one day
LindsayL

20. Lindsay

Liebevolle Tieresitterin15.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Wir sind sehr zufrieden. Wir wurden sehr freundlich empfangen und Sky wurde sehr liebevoll aufgenommen. Er konnte in einer tierlieben Familie einfach er selbst sein. Grosses Plus ist der grösse umzäumte Garten wo er frei laufen kann. Er wurde sehr gut betreut und wir werden sicherlich für den nächsten Urlaub Sky seinen Platz bei Lindsay sichern 🙂"
TaniaT
Review by Tania
from
€35
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Redange for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Redange Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Redange sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Redange on Pawshake. Over 867 pet owners in Redange have left a review, with an average of 4.93/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express