1. Dog Boarding
  2. Esch-sur-Alzette

Dog Boarding, Esch-sur-Alzette

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DaliaD

1. Dalia

18.6 km
from
€45
/night
1 review

Dog Sitting Itzig

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
DaliaD

1. Dalia

Dog Sitting Itzig18.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Très bonne expérience avec Dalia."
SophieS
Review by Sophie
from
€45
/night
GwenaelleG

2. Gwenaelle

19.8 km
from
€60
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Des câlins comme si c’était les miens !

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
GwenaelleG

2. Gwenaelle

Des câlins comme si c’était les miens ! 19.8 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"So lovely, her house was perfect. She sent photos and videos everyday of our dog."
BeatrizB
Review by Beatriz
from
€60
/night
EuniceE

3. Eunice

14.5 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

I knew I love your dogs even before I meet them

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
EuniceE

3. Eunice

I knew I love your dogs even before I meet them14.5 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
€35
/night
OlgaO

4. Olga

14.7 km
from
€15
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter attentive à Bertrange

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
OlgaO

4. Olga

Pet sitter attentive à Bertrange14.7 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"From the very first moment until pickup, I had complete peace of mind. I received regular updates, photos, and messages, so I always knew my dog was safe, happy, and being cared for with genuine kindness and affection. The best sign was when I came to pick him up — he was so relaxed and happy that it was hard to tell whether he wanted to leave or stay longer! I truly couldn’t recommend Olga more highly."
Anastasiia/BonifaciyA
Review by Anastasiia/Bonifaciy
from
€15
/night
ElisaE

5. Elisa

7.4 km - Monnerech
from
€35
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Sitter – Loving care for your pets 💗

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorky Mix Lassie ❤️
ElisaE

5. Elisa

Experienced Pet Sitter – Loving care for your pets 💗 7.4 km - Monnerech
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorky Mix Lassie ❤️
"Elisa and her family were great sitters, they treat Merli really well, and its seems that he was comfortable and happy staying with them (he even slept with them in their bed, that was awesome). Also she updated us about Merli's status every day at different times (with pictures too). I strongly recommend Elisa, her partner and her small dog to babysit your pet!"
MatiasM
Review by Matias
from
€35
/night
AndreaA

6. Andrea

17.9 km
from
€25
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
AndreaA

6. Andrea

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg17.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Really great, I felt very comfortable leaving our Athena with her. she gave us consistent updates and Athena came home very happy 😊 "
AmandaA
Review by Amanda
from
€25
/night
VanesaV

7. Vanesa

3 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Outdoor adventures and warm care for your furry friend

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed-breed dog Tera
VanesaV

7. Vanesa

Outdoor adventures and warm care for your furry friend3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed-breed dog Tera
"parfait mon chien s'est vite senti a l'aise !"
TonyT
Review by Tony
from
€40
/night
Amy and JeffA

8. Amy and Jeff

18.1 km
from
€50
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Lovers Who Treat Dogs Like Family

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Amy and JeffA

8. Amy and Jeff

Experienced Pet Lovers Who Treat Dogs Like Family18.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Our dog was very well cared for thanks to Amy & Jeff! "
KateK
Review by Kate
from
€50
/night
LucieL

9. Lucie

15.9 km
from
€45
/night
1 review

Dog sitter expérimentée et attentionnée au Luxembourg

Last active 5 days ago
LucieL

9. Lucie

Dog sitter expérimentée et attentionnée au Luxembourg 15.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 5 days ago
"Tout était parfait; merci Lucie et à bientôt "
CathyC
Review by Cathy
from
€45
/night
GiovanaG

10. Giovana

17.8 km
from
€50
/night
4 reviews

Pet sitter Luxembourg

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
GiovanaG

10. Giovana

Pet sitter Luxembourg17.8 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Giovana was so amazing with my dog, who seemed very happy and well taken care of :) I also received pictures every day and news about how everything was going. I would definitely recommend Giovana, and I’m sure my dog is already looking forward to seeing her again 🐾🐶"
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
€50
/night
ThashweenaT

11. Thashweena

16.1 km
from
€30
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

A loving home away from home for your companion 🫶🏻

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ThashweenaT

11. Thashweena

A loving home away from home for your companion 🫶🏻16.1 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Thashweena took great care of my corgi Unix for a 3 days week-end. I received a lot of pictures and was able to witness how good she treated my dog and how Unix felt at home. I will highly recommend her to other dog parents and for sure will contact her for dog sitting again. "
MargotM
Review by Margot
from
€30
/night
AnnaA

12. Anna

17.1 km - Hesperange
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

Your pet’s bestie 🐕🐈

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
AnnaA

12. Anna

Your pet’s bestie 🐕🐈17.1 km - Hesperange
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/night
SaschaS

13. Sascha

11.1 km
from
€35
/night

Garde familiale, sécurisée et pleine d’amour petit chien

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SaschaS

13. Sascha

Garde familiale, sécurisée et pleine d’amour petit chien11.1 km
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€35
/night
SofiaS

14. Sofia

18.3 km
from
€60
/night
1 review

home away from home 💞

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
SofiaS

14. Sofia

home away from home 💞18.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
€60
/night
FrancescaF

15. Francesca

15.2 km
from
€45
/night

Friendly Pet Lover with a Playful French Bulldog Named Tito

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with french bulldog Tito
FrancescaF

15. Francesca

Friendly Pet Lover with a Playful French Bulldog Named Tito15.2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with french bulldog Tito
from
€45
/night
PraithelP

16. Praithel

15.2 km
from
€45
/night
1 review

Trusted Care When You Can’t Be There! 🐾

Usually responds within one day
PraithelP

16. Praithel

Trusted Care When You Can’t Be There! 🐾15.2 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€45
/night
TaniaT

17. Tania

16 km
from
€55
/night
1 review

Tania's Walks: Lover of four-legged furry friends🐱🐶

Usually responds within one day
TaniaT

17. Tania

Tania's Walks: Lover of four-legged furry friends🐱🐶 16 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€55
/night
ArturA

18. Artur

19.2 km
from
€60
/night

Purr‑fessional Cat Care for Every Personality 🐾🐈

Usually responds within one day
ArturA

18. Artur

Purr‑fessional Cat Care for Every Personality 🐾🐈19.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€60
/night
Goldies’s PetG

19. Goldies’s Pet

18 km
from
€60
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

No Need To Fret When Booking With Goldie’s Pet

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Goldies’s PetG

19. Goldies’s Pet

No Need To Fret When Booking With Goldie’s Pet18 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€60
/night