1. Dog Boarding
  2. Esch-sur-Alzette

Dog Boarding, Esch-sur-Alzette

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
PatrycjaP

1. Patrycja

14.3 km
from
€40
/night
New sitter

Dog & cat lover at the edge of Bertrange forest

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
PatrycjaP

1. Patrycja

New sitter
Dog & cat lover at the edge of Bertrange forest 14.3 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
from
€40
/night
ThomasT

2. Thomas

18.4 km
from
€40
/night
New sitter

Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
ThomasT

2. Thomas

New sitter
Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos 18.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€40
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LéaneL

3. Léane

17.6 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter

Parce qu’ils méritent le meilleur, même en votre absence

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
LéaneL

3. Léane

New sitter
Parce qu’ils méritent le meilleur, même en votre absence17.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
€50
/night
FabiannaF

4. Fabianna

19.7 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter

Your pet's second best friend 🐶🐱♥️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
FabiannaF

4. Fabianna

New sitter
Your pet's second best friend 🐶🐱♥️19.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€35
/night
DianaD

5. Diana

17.9 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

With love and care for every furry friend🐾❤️

Last contacted today
Last active today
DianaD

5. Diana

New sitter
With love and care for every furry friend🐾❤️17.9 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€30
/night
ChristopherC

6. Christopher

16.3 km
from
€50
/night
5 reviews

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
ChristopherC

6. Christopher

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen16.3 km
(5 reviews)
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
"Really good cat sitting!"
MarjaM
Review by Marja
from
€50
/night
ChantalC

7. Chantal

17.9 km
from
€25
/night
23 reviews
13
recurring guests

Loving and experienced sitter for cats. Sorry no dogs

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
ChantalC

7. Chantal

Loving and experienced sitter for cats. Sorry no dogs17.9 km
(23 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Chantal is a great pet sitter. She is a very caring person, she sends updates and photos on a regular basis. The area is set up perfectly for pets so I think our cat would like to stay there anytime. I highly recommend Chantal and will go back to her when we are on holiday :)"
IvaI
Review by Iva
from
€25
/night
PatrickP

8. Patrick

19.3 km
from
€58
/night
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your Trusted Dog & Cat Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
PatrickP

8. Patrick

Your Trusted Dog & Cat Sitter19.3 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"Million thanks to Patrick for saving our trip, unfortunately my neighbor cancelled the pet sitting and we had to find someone in less than 24 hours. Patrick replied super quick, and he was very nice with my little princess. She has separation anxiety but there were no issues I've been told. I actually never left a place without hearing my dog crying in the background like a maniac. My doggo came home happy, healthy. If Patrick will accept us, we'll definitely return :D Ps.: they also groomed her face a little bit cause I'm a terrible owner and I always forget to book her appointment on time so he looks like a hobo."
MarioM
Review by Mario
from
€58
/night
GabrielaG

9. Gabriela

17 km
from
€40
/night
New sitter
1 review

A home away from home - with a garden access

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
GabrielaG

9. Gabriela

New sitter
A home away from home - with a garden access17 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€40
/night
EmmaE

10. Emma

7.6 km
from
€26
/night
6 reviews

Petsitter en FRANCE 🌸

Last contacted today
Last active today
EmmaE

10. Emma

Petsitter en FRANCE 🌸7.6 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Emma is an excellent pet sitter, we were grateful we had her to pet sit our dog who needed the time to adjust with other dogs. We had everyday communication and receiving pictures of our dog enjoying her days with Emma was the biggest relief. For sure we will beg her to accept again pet sitting for us! Highly recommended if you want a sitter that enjoys what she is doing and making your pet feeling like home. Thank you Emma! "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€26
/night
Thonia CarlaT

11. Thonia Carla

19.8 km
from
€35
/night
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
Thonia CarlaT

11. Thonia Carla

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter19.8 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Thonia did a great job taking care of my 2 year-old cocker spaniel. It was the first time when I left my dog with someone totally new and I was anxious, but Thonia managed things perfectly and my dog had a great stay with her. "
RalucaR
Review by Raluca
from
€35
/night
ChloeC

12. Chloe

11.9 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter
1 review

Dog lover & happy moments !

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ChloeC

12. Chloe

New sitter
Dog lover & happy moments !11.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€50
/night
KarineK

13. Karine

16.2 km
from
€40
/night
17 reviews
6
recurring guests

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
KarineK

13. Karine

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter16.2 km
(17 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
"A Big THANK YOU! Karine took such good care of our dog. The communication was great throughout the stay; we received constant photo and video updated which made it easier to leave our dog when on holidays. It felt like our dog was part of her family whilst we weren’t there. A very good experience which I recommend!"
ElisabeteE
Review by Elisabete
from
€40
/night
YusupY

14. Yusup

16.1 km
from
€35
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced with pups of every shape and size

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
YusupY

14. Yusup

Experienced with pups of every shape and size16.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Yusup took great care of our 6 month old golden. Clearly great with dogs, excellent communication and keeping us updated throughout. Would highly recommend!"
IlseI
Review by Ilse
from
€35
/night
SofiaS

15. Sofia

17.6 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Active care for big and small dogs by a pro sitter

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted today
SofiaS

15. Sofia

Active care for big and small dogs by a pro sitter17.6 km
(1 review)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted today
"Sofia was taking care of Rosita for a whole weekend and I felt really at ease knowing she would be with her! She sent us pictures during the trip and Rosita was super happy when we got to pick her up. Sofia really knows a lot about dogs and is very easy to communicate with. Thanks again!🥰"
LeslieL
Review by Leslie
from
€50
/night
Roshni & RiteshR

16. Roshni & Ritesh

4.5 km
from
€50
/night
40 reviews
14
recurring guests

Always ready to sit little fur guests 🐶

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
Roshni & RiteshR

16. Roshni & Ritesh

Always ready to sit little fur guests 🐶4.5 km
(40 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Roshni and her husband are truly dog-lovers at heart. From the moment we dropped off our fur baby, we felt an overwhelming sense of trust and comfort. Their home radiates warmth and is an absolute dog paradise. Whether it's the daily walks, the play sessions in the garden, or the cozy nap times, our pup was never short of love and attention. Their constant photo and video updates were the cherry on top, allowing us to witness firsthand the joy our dog was experiencing. Roshni's commitment to never leaving the dogs alone showcases her genuine care and dedication. Having our dog stay with them feels like a vacation for him too! We wholeheartedly recommend them and are beyond grateful for the love and care they shower on our dog. "
Leo & LuL
Review by Leo & Lu
from
€50
/night
KristinaK

17. Kristina

17.6 km
from
€36
/night
158 reviews
47
recurring guests

Loving and Caring Pet Sitter❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
KristinaK

17. Kristina

Loving and Caring Pet Sitter❤️17.6 km
(158 reviews)
47 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Kristina hat zwei Wochen lang auf meinen Hund aufgepasst, während ich im Urlaub war, und ich hätte mir keine bessere Betreuung wünschen können. Sie hat sich nicht nur liebevoll um ihn gekümmert, sondern auch seine verletzte Pfote täglich gesäubert und desinfiziert. Mein Hund hat sich bei ihr sichtlich wohlgefühlt, und ich hatte jederzeit das gute Gefühl, ihn in den besten Händen zu wissen. Ich vertraue Kristina voll und ganz und werde sie jederzeit wieder als Hundesitterin engagieren. Absolut empfehlenswert. Vielen Dank Kristina"
TotoT
Review by Toto
from
€36
/night
RodrigoR

18. Rodrigo

16.1 km
from
€50
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Passionate pet sitter who treats your pet like family 🐾

Usually responds within few hours
RodrigoR

18. Rodrigo

Passionate pet sitter who treats your pet like family 🐾16.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Rodrigo is very gentle and kind, both with me and my dog. He answered quickly at any of my messages and paid attention carefully to any of my dog’s needs. I will definitely leave her with him again. I would also strongly recommend him to my other dog owners "
RamiroR
Review by Ramiro
from
€50
/night
GillesG

19. Gilles

11 km
from
€45
/night
2 reviews

Family petsitters – for a stay during your vacations

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
GillesG

19. Gilles

Family petsitters – for a stay during your vacations11 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
"Sehr freundliche Familie, die sich besonders liebevoll um unseren Beagle Snoopy gekümmert hat. Wir würden ihn jederzeit gerne bei den nächsten Ferien wieder in ihre Obhut geben und Snoopy würde sich sicher auch auf ein Wiedersehen freuen. Merci!!😃"
MyriamM
Review by Myriam
from
€45
/night
Raphaël & AlyssonR

20. Raphaël & Alysson

13.2 km - Roeser
from
€40
/night
New sitter

Vacances entre copains 🐕🥎 avec expérience et jardin

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
Raphaël & AlyssonR

20. Raphaël & Alysson

New sitter
Vacances entre copains 🐕🥎 avec expérience et jardin13.2 km - Roeser
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€40
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Esch-sur-Alzette for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Esch-sur-Alzette Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Esch-sur-Alzette sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Esch-sur-Alzette on Pawshake. Over 866 pet owners in Esch-sur-Alzette have left a review, with an average of 4.93/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express