1. Dog Boarding
  2. Bertrange

Dog Boarding, Bertrange

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MelissaM

1. Melissa

13.1 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

All you need is love ♥️🐾 & care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
MelissaM

1. Melissa

New sitter
All you need is love ♥️🐾 & care 13.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
€25
/night
PatrycjaP

2. Patrycja

6 km
from
€40
/night
New sitter

Dog & cat lover at the edge of Bertrange forest

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
PatrycjaP

2. Patrycja

New sitter
Dog & cat lover at the edge of Bertrange forest 6 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
from
€40
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ThomasT

3. Thomas

10.1 km
from
€40
/night
New sitter

Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
ThomasT

3. Thomas

New sitter
Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos 10.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€40
/night
LéaneL

4. Léane

10.5 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter

Parce qu’ils méritent le meilleur, même en votre absence

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
LéaneL

4. Léane

New sitter
Parce qu’ils méritent le meilleur, même en votre absence10.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
€50
/night
FabiannaF

5. Fabianna

11.6 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter

Your pet's second best friend 🐶🐱♥️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
FabiannaF

5. Fabianna

New sitter
Your pet's second best friend 🐶🐱♥️11.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€35
/night
DianaD

6. Diana

11 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

With love and care for every furry friend🐾❤️

Last contacted today
Last active today
DianaD

6. Diana

New sitter
With love and care for every furry friend🐾❤️11 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€30
/night
Meera & SatishM

7. Meera & Satish

13.2 km
from
€27
/night
1 review

Experienced Dog & Cat Lover in Bereldange with home office.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
Meera & SatishM

7. Meera & Satish

Experienced Dog & Cat Lover in Bereldange with home office. 13.2 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Meera and Satish are wonderful pet sitters! They took excellent care of our dog and clearly have a genuine love for animals. We really appreciated the frequent updates, photos, and videos. Our dog was happy and very well cared for. We’d happily book with them again and highly recommend them! 🐾"
LenaL
Review by Lena
from
€27
/night
ChristopherC

8. Christopher

7.6 km
from
€50
/night
5 reviews

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
ChristopherC

8. Christopher

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen7.6 km
(5 reviews)
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
"Really good cat sitting!"
MarjaM
Review by Marja
from
€50
/night
ChantalC

9. Chantal

10.8 km
from
€25
/night
23 reviews
13
recurring guests

Loving and experienced sitter for cats. Sorry no dogs

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
ChantalC

9. Chantal

Loving and experienced sitter for cats. Sorry no dogs10.8 km
(23 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Chantal is a great pet sitter. She is a very caring person, she sends updates and photos on a regular basis. The area is set up perfectly for pets so I think our cat would like to stay there anytime. I highly recommend Chantal and will go back to her when we are on holiday :)"
IvaI
Review by Iva
from
€25
/night
PatrickP

10. Patrick

11.8 km
from
€58
/night
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your Trusted Dog & Cat Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
PatrickP

10. Patrick

Your Trusted Dog & Cat Sitter11.8 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"Million thanks to Patrick for saving our trip, unfortunately my neighbor cancelled the pet sitting and we had to find someone in less than 24 hours. Patrick replied super quick, and he was very nice with my little princess. She has separation anxiety but there were no issues I've been told. I actually never left a place without hearing my dog crying in the background like a maniac. My doggo came home happy, healthy. If Patrick will accept us, we'll definitely return :D Ps.: they also groomed her face a little bit cause I'm a terrible owner and I always forget to book her appointment on time so he looks like a hobo."
MarioM
Review by Mario
from
€58
/night
SmitaS

11. Smita

13.9 km
from
€50
/night
3 reviews

Dogmum with a park on my doorstep ,your pet is in safe hands

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
SmitaS

11. Smita

Dogmum with a park on my doorstep ,your pet is in safe hands13.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Excellent sitter. Took my dog at short notice and supplied plenty of photographs to me during his stay. Was very well looked after, will use her service again. 5* "
AlanA
Review by Alan
from
€50
/night
AnnaA

12. Anna

14.2 km
from
€40
/night
45 reviews
32
recurring guests

Pet sitting with love

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
AnnaA

12. Anna

Pet sitting with love14.2 km
(45 reviews)
32 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Anna and Tanàs are very reliable and friendly sitters. Communications were always very smooth and rapid. We received pictures of our dog every day. Our dog seems to be very happy and we do not doubt that he had a great time with Anna, Tàmas and Casper. Thank you Anna and Tàmas for taking a good care of our dog!!! We would like to contact you again in the future if we need to someone taking care of Bobby."
ErikaE
Review by Erika
from
€40
/night
GabrielaG

13. Gabriela

9 km
from
€40
/night
New sitter
1 review

A home away from home - with a garden access

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
GabrielaG

13. Gabriela

New sitter
A home away from home - with a garden access9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€40
/night
NoraN

14. Nora

13.9 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter

Your new friends in Steinsel 🐶 🥰

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
NoraN

14. Nora

New sitter
Your new friends in Steinsel 🐶 🥰 13.9 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€50
/night
EmmaE

15. Emma

12.8 km
from
€26
/night
6 reviews

Petsitter en FRANCE 🌸

Last contacted today
Last active today
EmmaE

15. Emma

Petsitter en FRANCE 🌸12.8 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Emma is an excellent pet sitter, we were grateful we had her to pet sit our dog who needed the time to adjust with other dogs. We had everyday communication and receiving pictures of our dog enjoying her days with Emma was the biggest relief. For sure we will beg her to accept again pet sitting for us! Highly recommended if you want a sitter that enjoys what she is doing and making your pet feeling like home. Thank you Emma! "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€26
/night
Thonia CarlaT

16. Thonia Carla

10.7 km
from
€35
/night
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
Thonia CarlaT

16. Thonia Carla

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter10.7 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Thonia did a great job taking care of my 2 year-old cocker spaniel. It was the first time when I left my dog with someone totally new and I was anxious, but Thonia managed things perfectly and my dog had a great stay with her. "
RalucaR
Review by Raluca
from
€35
/night
ChloeC

17. Chloe

5.4 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter
1 review

Dog lover & happy moments !

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
ChloeC

17. Chloe

New sitter
Dog lover & happy moments !5.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€50
/night
ElideE

18. Elide

17.9 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Petsitter sur Arlon et alentours

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
ElideE

18. Elide

New sitter
Petsitter sur Arlon et alentours 17.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€20
/night
KarineK

19. Karine

7.3 km
from
€40
/night
17 reviews
6
recurring guests

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
KarineK

19. Karine

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter7.3 km
(17 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
"A Big THANK YOU! Karine took such good care of our dog. The communication was great throughout the stay; we received constant photo and video updated which made it easier to leave our dog when on holidays. It felt like our dog was part of her family whilst we weren’t there. A very good experience which I recommend!"
ElisabeteE
Review by Elisabete
from
€40
/night
YusupY

20. Yusup

8.9 km
from
€35
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced with pups of every shape and size

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
YusupY

20. Yusup

Experienced with pups of every shape and size8.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Yusup took great care of our 6 month old golden. Clearly great with dogs, excellent communication and keeping us updated throughout. Would highly recommend!"
IlseI
Review by Ilse
from
€35
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Bertrange for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Bertrange Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Bertrange sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Bertrange on Pawshake. Over 904 pet owners in Bertrange have left a review, with an average of 4.93/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express