1. Dog Walking
  2. Luxembourg

Dog Walking, Luxembourg

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ArturoA

1. Arturo

1.4 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

I walk and care for your pet as if they were mine

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ArturoA

1. Arturo

I walk and care for your pet as if they were mine1.4 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Arturo was nothing but wonderful with our two dogs! He was reliable, very communicative, and sweet with our dogs. We will be using him again and highly recommend him to others!"
LaurelL
Review by Laurel
from
€15
/walk
ThomasT

2. Thomas

0.3 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
ThomasT

2. Thomas

New sitter
Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos 0.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LéaneL

3. Léane

3.2 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Parce qu’ils méritent le meilleur, même en votre absence

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
LéaneL

3. Léane

New sitter
Parce qu’ils méritent le meilleur, même en votre absence3.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/walk
MonikaM

4. Monika

4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

A couple caring for your pet with love and attention

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
MonikaM

4. Monika

New sitter
A couple caring for your pet with love and attention4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
€10
/walk
FabiannaF

5. Fabianna

1.2 km
from
€20
/walk
New sitter

Your pet's second best friend 🐶🐱♥️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
FabiannaF

5. Fabianna

New sitter
Your pet's second best friend 🐶🐱♥️1.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€20
/walk
MelissaM

6. Melissa

2.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

All you need is love ♥️🐾 & care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
MelissaM

6. Melissa

New sitter
All you need is love ♥️🐾 & care 2.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
€10
/walk
DianaD

7. Diana

3.7 km
from
€20
/walk
New sitter

With love and care for every furry friend🐾❤️

Last contacted today
Last active today
DianaD

7. Diana

New sitter
With love and care for every furry friend🐾❤️3.7 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€20
/walk
NiltonN

8. Nilton

2.2 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Petsitter Passionné et Responsable

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
NiltonN

8. Nilton

Petsitter Passionné et Responsable2.2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Nilton took care of walking my dog while my travel to Paris. The walks were of ideal length and my dog was very well taken care of. I am happy that Nilton accepted us despite of very short notice. I truly recommend! "
MagdalenaM
Review by Magdalena
from
€15
/walk
Goldies’s PetG

9. Goldies’s Pet

3.2 km
from
€20
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

No Need To Fret When Booking With Goldie’s Pet

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
Goldies’s PetG

9. Goldies’s Pet

No Need To Fret When Booking With Goldie’s Pet3.2 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
"A very responsible dog lover, always punctual and truly attentive to the well-being of the animal. She earned my complete trust—100%. Very caring and affectionate with the dog, always providing great feedback after each walk. You can absolutely rely on her. I highly recommend her without hesitation! "
ViolettaV
Review by Violetta
from
€20
/walk
LeticiaL

10. Leticia

3.6 km
from
€16
/walk
18 reviews
8
recurring guests

Gardienne d'animaux passionnée

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
LeticiaL

10. Leticia

Gardienne d'animaux passionnée 3.6 km
(18 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Leticia a été très gentille et attentive avec notre chien. Elle s'est adaptée à ses habitudes et a communiqué avec nous pendant nos vacances, nous tenant informés et nous envoyant des photos de Lord. Je la recommande vivement ! Merci Leticia d'avoir pris soin de Lord."
BenedettaB
Review by Benedetta
from
€16
/walk
AndreaA

11. Andrea

0.4 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg

Last contacted today
Last active today
AndreaA

11. Andrea

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg0.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
AzizA

12. Aziz

2.3 km
from
€10
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your pet’s second favorite Human (after you 😉)

Usually responds within one hour
AzizA

12. Aziz

Your pet’s second favorite Human (after you 😉)2.3 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Aziz est un dogwalker au top. La communication et l’organisation sont toujours simples et fluides, il est sérieux, fiable et très sympathique. Virgil est toujours ravi de ses promenades avec lui et je sais qu’il est entre de bonnes mains. En plus, j’apprécie énormément de recevoir des nouvelles et quelques photos pendant les balades. Je recommande les yeux fermés 😊"
CamilleC
Review by Camille
from
€10
/walk
Nathan & NataliaN

13. Nathan & Natalia

1.6 km
from
€18
/walk
17 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Care in the Heart of Luxembourg

Usually responds within few hours
Nathan & NataliaN

13. Nathan & Natalia

Loving Pet Care in the Heart of Luxembourg1.6 km
(17 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"super thankful with Nathan and Natalia :) they were great at communicating with me and taking care of my Rollo "
Roberto & AnisaR
Review by Roberto & Anisa
from
€18
/walk
StamatisS

14. Stamatis

1.2 km
from
€20
/walk
28 reviews
16
recurring guests

Daycare with the friendliest Maltese in Lux!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
StamatisS

14. Stamatis

Daycare with the friendliest Maltese in Lux!1.2 km
(28 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Stamatis is a perfect dog walker. Thank you for walks with Charlie, and thank you for your good mood and kindness. "
SandrineS
Review by Sandrine
from
€20
/walk
AliceA

15. Alice

2 km
from
€20
/walk

Dogs and Cats lover

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AliceA

15. Alice

Dogs and Cats lover2 km
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/walk
HazalH

16. Hazal

3.2 km
from
€24
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet Lovers :)

Usually responds within few hours
HazalH

16. Hazal

Pet Lovers :)3.2 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Hazal was a great walker and sitter for my King Shepherd Sashimi! She communicated well and kept me updated on everything, treated Sashimi very well, and was so kind and patient with her when she has some reactivity but Hazal handled her expertly and very gently and kindly. I really appreciated her services and would gladly book her again."
ChristineC
Review by Christine
from
€24
/walk
KarineK

17. Karine

3.8 km
from
€15
/walk
17 reviews
6
recurring guests

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
KarineK

17. Karine

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter3.8 km
(17 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
"Lovely, reliable and great communication. I contacted Karine to walk our dog Archie twice a week and I was really happy to get updates of when Karine was going to pick him up and pictures during the walk. A really kind and lovely lady. "
vanessaV
Review by vanessa
from
€15
/walk
ClaraC

18. Clara

3.3 km
from
€21
/walk
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Trusted pet care when you are away!

Last booked today
Last contacted today
ClaraC

18. Clara

Trusted pet care when you are away! 3.3 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
from
€21
/walk
Lucas & FlorenceL

19. Lucas & Florence

3.4 km
from
€17
/walk
28 reviews
11
recurring guests

Your pet our priority / Votre animal notre priorité🥰

Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
Lucas & FlorenceL

19. Lucas & Florence

Your pet our priority / Votre animal notre priorité🥰3.4 km
(28 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
"Je suis extrêmement satisfaite du service de promenade de ma chienne par Lucas et Florence. Dès notre première rencontre, ils ont su créer un lien de confiance avec elle (et avec moi). Ils sont attentionnés, fiables, et extrêmement professionnels. Ma chienne est revenue heureuse et bien exercée de ses promenades, ce qui me rassure énormément. Ils prennent le temps de m'envoyer des nouvelles et des photos, ce qui montre à quel point ils sont impliqués. Je recommande Lucas et Florence sans hésitation à quiconque cherche des promeneurs attentionnés et dévoués."
SandrineS
Review by Sandrine
from
€17
/walk
LoganL

20. Logan

3.3 km
from
€20
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Working from home and happy to share time/space with pets

Usually responds within one day
LoganL

20. Logan

Working from home and happy to share time/space with pets3.3 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Luxembourg who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Luxembourg neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Luxembourg dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Luxembourg on Pawshake. Over 1253 pet owners in Luxembourg have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express