1. Dog Walking
  2. Luxembourg

Dog Walking, Luxembourg

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DeliaD

1. Delia

1.9 km
from
€15
/walk
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pets are the family we choose

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
DeliaD

1. Delia

Pets are the family we choose1.9 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Delia took my two dogs for walks while I was away. Everything was very easy and good, from our first communication, to arranging the details and the meet-up, to the appointments. My dogs loved her :)"
SlavaS
Review by Slava
from
€15
/walk
ValentinaV

2. Valentina

3.4 km
from
€30
/walk
4 reviews

A safe hand for your paws ❤️🐾

Last active 2 days ago
ValentinaV

2. Valentina

A safe hand for your paws ❤️🐾3.4 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
"Valentina is a great person, very kind and really good with our dog. 10 out of 10, would book with again"
AlexandreA
Review by Alexandre
from
€30
/walk
TusharT

3. Tushar

0.9 km
from
€13
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Peaceful company for your companion

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
TusharT

3. Tushar

Peaceful company for your companion0.9 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Tushar was always on time. He did let us know when he would arrive. He always had a nice walk with my dogs, and they went with him. They are used to me going for walks, so it is not always easy to convince them to go for a walk when I am not there. So I am very thankful for him to take both of them on;)"
PascaleP
Review by Pascale
from
€13
/walk
elenaE

4. elena

3.2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter
1 review

cheerful, flexible, animal lover

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
elenaE

4. elena

New sitter
cheerful, flexible, animal lover3.2 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AlineA

5. Aline

2.2 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Cat and dog lover ready to take care of your pets! •Fr/Eng

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
AlineA

5. Aline

Cat and dog lover ready to take care of your pets! •Fr/Eng2.2 km
(1 review)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
€15
/walk
ChinC

6. Chin

3.2 km - Luxembourg
from
€15
/walk
6 reviews

A warm second home in Cessange! Flexible care with ❤️.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
ChinC

6. Chin

A warm second home in Cessange! Flexible care with ❤️.3.2 km - Luxembourg
(6 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
from
€15
/walk
AntonioA

7. Antonio

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk

Kind and responsible family pet carer :)

Last booked today
Last contacted 5 days ago
AntonioA

7. Antonio

Kind and responsible family pet carer :)1.7 km
Last booked today
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€10
/walk
SofiaS

8. Sofia

2.3 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Active care for big and small dogs by a pro sitter

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
SofiaS

8. Sofia

Active care for big and small dogs by a pro sitter2.3 km
(1 review)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€10
/walk
ChiaraC

9. Chiara

1.9 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Happy Paws & Hoppy Hearts — Loving Care for Dogs & Rabbits

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
ChiaraC

9. Chiara

Happy Paws & Hoppy Hearts — Loving Care for Dogs & Rabbits 1.9 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€15
/walk
RodrigoR

10. Rodrigo

2.7 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Passionate pet sitter who treats your pet like family 🐾

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
RodrigoR

10. Rodrigo

Passionate pet sitter who treats your pet like family 🐾2.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
CagatayC

11. Cagatay

1.2 km
from
€18
/walk
4 reviews

A calm, caring home where your pet feels at home 🐾

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
CagatayC

11. Cagatay

A calm, caring home where your pet feels at home 🐾1.2 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€18
/walk
CamillaC

12. Camilla

2.4 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Caring for your pet like they’re my own

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
CamillaC

12. Camilla

New sitter
Caring for your pet like they’re my own 2.4 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€15
/walk
ElsaE

13. Elsa

0.8 km
from
€15
/walk

Beaucoup d'amour pour vos animaux !

Last active 8 days ago
ElsaE

13. Elsa

Beaucoup d'amour pour vos animaux !0.8 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
€15
/walk
AlineA

14. Aline

1.6 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

8-Dog Mom 🐾 Loving Care, Walks & Home Visits

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
AlineA

14. Aline

8-Dog Mom 🐾 Loving Care, Walks & Home Visits1.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€15
/walk
ValentinaV

15. Valentina

0.9 km
from
€12
/walk

Walk, care, love & repeat—for happy cats & dogs 🐾

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
ValentinaV

15. Valentina

Walk, care, love & repeat—for happy cats & dogs 🐾0.9 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
€12
/walk
Noa-LeeN

16. Noa-Lee

2.6 km
from
€13
/walk

Passionnée, aimante, dévouée, enthousiaste.

Last active 11 days ago
Noa-LeeN

16. Noa-Lee

Passionnée, aimante, dévouée, enthousiaste.2.6 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
€13
/walk
PAOLOP

17. PAOLO

2.3 km
from
€20
/walk
1 review

Dog-owner and lover, friendly, expert and reliable.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix between border Collie and Australian Shepherd Dora
PAOLOP

17. PAOLO

Dog-owner and lover, friendly, expert and reliable.2.3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix between border Collie and Australian Shepherd Dora
from
€20
/walk
Carole & GiuseppeC

18. Carole & Giuseppe

1.9 km
from
€14
/walk

Votre chien mérite sa plus belle balade! 🐾🌳

Carole & GiuseppeC

18. Carole & Giuseppe

Votre chien mérite sa plus belle balade! 🐾🌳1.9 km
from
€14
/walk
CharlesC

19. Charles

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk

J’aime déjà votre chien et/ou chat :-)

Usually responds within one day
CharlesC

19. Charles

J’aime déjà votre chien et/ou chat :-)1.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
RomanoR

20. Romano

2.1 km
from
€20
/walk

Premium-Betreuung (Ex-Bodyguard) | Premium Care

RomanoR

20. Romano

Premium-Betreuung (Ex-Bodyguard) | Premium Care2.1 km
from
€20
/walk